Orewa Surf Lifesaving Board 

  President   John Chapman  a.k.a Botch

President

John Chapman

a.k.a Botch

  Chairperson   Faron Turner

Chairperson

Faron Turner

Rachel Williams.jpg

Director of Finance

Rachel WIlliams

Secretary

Shane Burke

Jodie Wood.jpg

Chair of Lifesaving

Jodie Wood

Chair of Surf Sport

Belinda Langman

Chair of Junior Surf

Brenda Larsen

Chair of Building

Zane Taylor

Peter McConnell.jpg

Chair of Membership

Peter McConnell

andrea.jpg

Chair  of Funding

Andrea May

 
 

Support

Club Administrator & Accounts

Heather Hilder

Head Coach

Zac Franich

DebWalker.jpg

Deb Walker
Child Welfare Officer
welfare@orewasurfclub.co.nz 

 

Lifesaving operational committee

Chair - Jodie Wood

Powercraft Officer - Dawie Bester

Development Coordinator - Trevor Keinzley

SAR Coordinator - Tom Onley

First Aid - Maxim Owens

Patrol Operations - Nick Tomkins

Rookie Coordinator - Mark Johnston

Event Coordinator - Pippa Cunningham

Asset Manager - Mark Johnston

 

Surf Sports Operational Committee

Chair - Belinda Langman

Team Manager - Cameron Lockie

Team Manager - Michelle Taylor

Head Coach - Zac Franich

Master Representative - Sharon Campbell

Canoe Representative - Liz De Kort

Boat Representative - Jonathon Copeland

Athletes Representative -  Toby Smeets & Macey Franich

Sport Gear Steward - Paul Smeets

IRB Racing - Thomas Paotama


MEMBERSHIP

Chair - Peter McConnell

Michelle Taylor

Uniform - Michelle Stinson & Nicky Lafferty

Child Welfare Officer - Debbie Walker

 Sponsorship Coordinator - Andrea May

 

Junior Surf Operational Committee

Chairperson - Brenda Larsen

Admin Coordinator - Vicky Cunningham

Secretary - Pip Fear

Registration Coordinator - Myka Copeland

BBQ Coordinator - vacant

Fundraising - Kim Hudson

 

junior surf coaches & Managers

Sprats & Tadpoles Head Coach - Kylie Cooper

A Group Head Coach - Pat Geraghty

A Group Manager - Lucy McKimmey

B Group Coach - Curtis King

B Group Manager -

C Group Coach - Steve Brennan

C Group Manager - Trish Hunter


BUIlding committee

Chair - Zane Taylor

Chair of Funding - John Chapman

Terry Creagh

Luke Senior

Brendan Coghlan

Peter Beckett

Steve Franich

Wayne Franich


honours & awards committee

Chair - John Chapman

Mark McCarthny

Dave Shanks